Home › Companies › ASTERA LABS INC. › 2024-2025
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings and ASTERA LABS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2025 (Item 5.07 on EDGAR). Page generated October 18, 2026.
Meeting of June 5, 2025: 4 items on ASTERA LABS INC.’s Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2025: 3 elected · 1 without a stated outcome.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore ASTERA LABS INC. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
These tallies are ASTERA LABS INC.’s own, as disclosed to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on Form 8-K, filed June 10, 2025 (Item 5.07, “Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders”). They cover every share voted at the meeting, not just the funds that file Form N-PX.
| Ballot item | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Broker non-votes | Support (of votes cast) | Reported outcome | Voting standard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elect Director: Jitendra Mohan | 109,977,269 | -- | -- | 2,630,733 | 31,843,880 | 98% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Stefan Dyckerhoff | 81,821,554 | -- | -- | 30,786,448 | 31,843,880 | 73% | Elected | — |
| Elect Director: Bethany Mayer | 104,133,596 | -- | -- | 8,474,406 | 31,843,880 | 92% | Elected | — |
| Auditor Ratification | 144,009,267 | 253,622 | 188,993 | -- | -- | 99.8% | Not verified | — |
Source: ASTERA LABS INC., Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on June 10, 2025 — read the filing on EDGAR.
Each item below shows how the 96 asset managers that disclosed a ASTERA LABS INC. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of ASTERA LABS INC.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 9 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
92% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class I directors to our board of directors to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his or her successor has been duly elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal: Bethany Mayer
ASTERA LABS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Bethany Mayer”): 104,133,596 for, 8,474,406 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) At the Annual Meeting, stockholders elected all three Class I nominees for director to the Company's board of directors to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his or her successor has been duly elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or re…”
Support: 92% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 94 asset managers below reported 38,783,577 for, 3,109,121 withheld, 35,245 abstained, 10 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 17,556,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,320,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,805,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,752,230 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 1,674,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 1,167,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 993,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 827,191 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 500,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 465,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 426,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 367,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 362,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 353,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 258,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 235,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS II | 227,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 210,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,189 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 193,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,503 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 139,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 136,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 94 asset managers. See all 94 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class I directors to our board of directors to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his or her successor has been duly elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal: Jitendra Mohan
ASTERA LABS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Jitendra Mohan”): 109,977,269 for, 2,630,733 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) At the Annual Meeting, stockholders elected all three Class I nominees for director to the Company's board of directors to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his or her successor has been duly elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or re…”
Support: 98% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 93 asset managers below reported 41,320,693 for, 437,661 withheld, 49,749 abstained, 10 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 17,556,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,319,735 | 0 | 0 | 956 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,805,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 1,752,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,674,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 1,167,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 993,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 827,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 500,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 465,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 426,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 367,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 362,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 353,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 258,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 235,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS II | 227,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 210,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 206,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 193,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 184,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 65 | 0 | 0 | 136,722 | Withhold |
| Artisan | 122,430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 93 asset managers. See all 93 in the interactive database.
Combines 8 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
73% Majority: yes · of votes cast
Description as filed by funds: To elect three Class I directors to our board of directors to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his or her successor has been duly elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or removal: Stefan Dyckerhoff
ASTERA LABS INC.’s own tally for this item (“Elect Director: Stefan Dyckerhoff”): 81,821,554 for, 30,786,448 withheld, per its Form 8-K filed June 10, 2025 (Item 5.07). FOR was more than half of the votes cast. Whether the item passed is for the filing to say; its statement has not been read for this item.
Reported outcome: Elected, in the filing’s own words: “(b) At the Annual Meeting, stockholders elected all three Class I nominees for director to the Company's board of directors to serve until the 2028 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and until his or her successor has been duly elected and qualified, or until his or her earlier death, resignation or re…”
Support: 73% of votes cast — FOR ÷ (FOR + WITHHELD); abstentions and broker non-votes are excluded.
The 93 asset managers below reported 30,249,765 for, 10,369,187 withheld, 1,189,150 abstained, 10 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 16,715,171 | 0 | 0 | 840,843 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,301,735 | 0 | 0 | 18,956 | For |
| BlackRock | 997,172 | 0 | 808,079 | 0 | Mixed |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,752,230 | Withhold |
| Invesco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,674,274 | Withhold |
| Lord Abbett | 1,167,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 993,725 | Withhold |
| Waddell & Reed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 827,191 | Withhold |
| Capital Group | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 500,960 | Withhold |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 465,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 426,400 | Withhold |
| State Street | 0 | 0 | 0 | 367,254 | Withhold |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 362,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 353,102 | Withhold |
| TIAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,044 | Withhold |
| ALGER FUNDS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,080 | Withhold |
| ALGER FUNDS II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,481 | Withhold |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,853 | Withhold |
| AllianceBernstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,189 | Withhold |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 193,716 | Withhold |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,503 | Withhold |
| Federated Hermes | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 136,767 | 0 | 0 | 20 | For |
| Artisan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122,430 | Withhold |
Showing the 25 largest of 93 asset managers. See all 93 in the interactive database.
Combines 5 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public accounting firm of the Company for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.
The 95 asset managers below reported 41,868,636 for, 60,117 against, 496 abstained, 10 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 17,556,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 9,320,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 1,805,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 1,752,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,674,274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lord Abbett | 1,167,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 993,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Waddell & Reed | 827,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 500,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Manager Directed Portfolios | 465,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capitol Series Trust | 426,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 367,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 362,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 353,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 258,044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS | 235,080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ALGER FUNDS II | 227,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 210,853 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AllianceBernstein | 206,189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 193,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 184,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS | 139,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 136,788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 95 asset managers. See all 95 in the interactive database.
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported, shown as a share of the 164,907,000 shares outstanding at the time of that meeting.
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 10.65% |
| 2 | Vanguard | 5.65% |
| 3 | BlackRock | 1.09% |
| 4 | AB LARGE CAP GROWTH FUND INC | 1.06% |
| 5 | Invesco | 1.02% |
| 6 | Lord Abbett | 0.71% |
| 7 | Columbia Threadneedle | 0.60% |
| 8 | Waddell & Reed | 0.50% |
| 9 | Capital Group | 0.36% |
| 10 | ALGER INSTITUTIONAL FUNDS | 0.30% |
| # | Asset manager | % of shares outstanding |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRANDYWINE OAK PRIVATE WEALTH LLC | <0.01% |
As disclosed to the SEC in Form 13F (quarter-end holdings of 30 large managers), Schedules 13D and 13G (beneficial ownership above 5%) and the company’s own proxy statement (DEF 14A). Each row names its form.
| Holder | % outstanding | Disclosure |
|---|---|---|
| FMR (Fidelity) | 14.63% | 13F |
| Vanguard Group | 5.64% | 13F |
| Mohan Jitendra | 5.56% | 13G |
| Gajendra Sanjay | 4.59% | 13G |
| AllianceBernstein L.P. | 3.88% | 13G |
| BlackRock | 2.82% | 13F |
| D.E. Shaw | 2.28% | 13F |
| Invesco | 1.14% | 13F |
| Atreides Management, LP | 1.11% | 13G |
| State Street | 0.93% | 13F |
Percentages above are of 164,907,000 shares outstanding, as reported by ASTERA LABS INC. on its Form 10-Q dated March 31, 2025 (see the filing on EDGAR). This is the count contemporaneous with the 2024-2025 meeting, not today’s. Each holding is as of its own filing, which may be dated before or after the meeting.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. Shares outstanding are taken from ASTERA LABS INC.’s 10-Q dated March 31, 2025. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on October 18, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
At ASTERA LABS INC.'s shareholder meeting held June 5, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 96 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,334 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 4 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. ASTERA LABS INC.'s own Form 8-K tally for this meeting is published below, but no row in it could be matched to the most widely held item, so this page states no certified outcome for that item. On that item — To ratify the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the independent registered public… — the reporting funds cast 99.8% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
ASTERA LABS INC. proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.