Home › Companies › Orkla ASA › 2024-2025
At Orkla ASA's shareholder meeting held April 24, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 82 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,881 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 48 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Remuneration Statement (Advisory Vote) — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 8, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Orkla ASA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025 2025-2026
Explore Orkla ASA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 82 asset managers that disclosed a Orkla ASA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Orkla ASA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.4% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,482,650 for, 393,895 against, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 349,022 | 29,445 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 38,091 | 203,633 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nationwide | 174,546 | 62,653 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,797,547 for, 78,998 against, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,797,547 for, 78,998 against, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 72,146,019 for, 2,730,526 against, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 349,022 | 29,445 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 38,091 | 203,633 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Nationwide | 174,546 | 62,653 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,684 | 100,554 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,876,545 for, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,797,547 for, 78,998 against, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,797,547 for, 78,998 against, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 71,743,736 for, 3,132,809 against, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,206,213 | 1,709 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 38,727 | 226,916 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,684 | 100,554 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 71,743,736 for, 3,132,809 against, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,206,213 | 1,709 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 38,727 | 226,916 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 93,684 | 100,554 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 18,691,159 for, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14,248,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 279,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 50,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
21% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 4,004,983 for, 14,686,176 against, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 81,903 | 14,166,767 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 328,752 | 106,174 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| John Hancock | 181,526 | 97,963 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 149 | 50,306 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 0 | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 18,691,159 for, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14,248,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 279,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 50,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 18,691,159 for, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14,248,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 279,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 50,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 25 asset managers below reported 18,664,451 for, 26,708 against, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14,248,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 255,339 | 24,150 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 50,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
96% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 2,916,030 for, 106,174 against, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 328,752 | 106,174 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,020,686 for, 1,518 against, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,021,164 for, 1,040 against, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,022,204 for, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 15,668,955 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14,248,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 279,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 50,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,876,545 for, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,022,204 for, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORISATION TO ACQUIRE THE COMPANY'S OWN SHARES WHICH MAY BE UTILISED TO ACQUIRE SHARES FOR CANCELLATION
The 11 asset managers below reported 15,668,955 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14,248,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 279,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 50,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,876,545 for, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,022,204 for, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR 2024, INCLUDING DISTRIBUTION OF A DIVIDEND
The 11 asset managers below reported 15,668,955 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14,248,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 279,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 50,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,876,545 for, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,022,204 for, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Fund voting reports, all 49 managers: 74,876,545 for, 128,070 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,428,983 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,234,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 235,976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 2,899,569 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Remuneration of Directors in the Amount of NOK 1.17 Million for Chair and NOK 760,000 for Other Directors; Approve Remuneration for Committee Work
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,876,545 for, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,876,545 for, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,876,545 for, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,020,785 for, 1,419 against, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,021,164 for, 1,040 against, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,022,204 for, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORISATION TO ACQUIRE THE COMPANY'S OWN SHARES TO FULFIL EXISTING EMPLOYEE INCENTIVE PROGRAMMES, AND EMPLOYEE INCENTIVE PROGRAMMES WITHIN
The 11 asset managers below reported 15,668,955 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14,248,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 279,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 50,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ADVISORY VOTE ON ORKLA'S EXECUTIVE REMUNERATION REPORT
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14,248,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 279,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 50,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 11 managers: 15,668,955 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 28,653,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 644,814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 408,548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 392,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 258,633 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 111,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 21,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | 414 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 30,492,278 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,022,204 for, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 49 asset managers below reported 74,876,545 for, 128,070 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,193,681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,207,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 2,533,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 2,216,144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 1,207,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 588,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 378,467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 376,843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 265,643 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 260,932 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 241,724 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 237,199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 234,480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FIRST EAGLE VARIABLE FUNDS | 233,573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 203,473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 201,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 194,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 186,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 166,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 158,054 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 149,292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
Showing the 25 largest of 49 asset managers. All 49 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 3,022,204 for, 2,578,391 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 1,577,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 434,926 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 253,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 207,015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 198,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 148,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI Exchange Traded Funds | 117,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 76,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 3,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DOMINI INVESTMENT TRUST | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE AUDITOR'S FEE
The 11 asset managers below reported 15,668,955 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 14,248,670 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 597,797 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 279,489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 190,237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 107,890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust II | 81,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 50,455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 38,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 34,126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 24,409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 16,541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 48 in total. Every item is in the interactive database (link above).
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 30,980,405 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 20,193,681 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 8,207,922 |
| 4 | OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 4,003,631 |
| 5 | TIAA | 2,533,206 |
| 6 | State Street | 2,216,144 |
| 7 | GMO | 1,207,856 |
| 8 | Dimensional | 588,410 |
| 9 | MoA Funds Corp | 557,591 |
| 10 | Eaton Vance | 378,467 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 28,653,372 |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 644,814 |
| 3 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 408,548 |
| 4 | Korea Investment CORP | 392,520 |
| 5 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 258,633 |
| 6 | Ativo Capital Management LLC | 111,768 |
| 7 | NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 21,135 |
| 8 | XPONANCE, INC. | 1,074 |
| 9 | Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | 414 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Orkla ASA for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 8, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
Orkla ASA proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page) · 2025-2026.
proxyvotesnow.com, “Orkla ASA 2025 Annual Meeting: Shareholder Vote Results & Fund Votes”, https://proxyvotesnow.com/company/orkla-asa/2025 (version of November 8, 2026). Derived from SEC Form N-PX and Form 8-K filings; tables licensed CC BY 4.0. Licence: CC BY 4.0.