Home › Companies › RECORDATI SPA › 2023-2024
At RECORDATI SPA's shareholder meeting held April 22, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 82 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,214 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 20 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Second Section of the Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 76% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 8, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from RECORDATI SPA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore RECORDATI SPA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 82 asset managers that disclosed a RECORDATI SPA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of RECORDATI SPA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.0% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PROPOSAL OF AUTHORIZATION TO THE ACQUISITION AND THE DISPOSAL OF OWN SHARES; RESOLUTIONS RELATED THERETO
The 12 asset managers below reported 202,456 for, 1,885 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 107,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 41,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 15,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 10,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 4,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 3,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 0 | 1,885 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Copeland Trust | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 18,446,146 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 9,613,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,762,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,497,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 971,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 592,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 459,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 215,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 167,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 131,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 80,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 73,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 68,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 56,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 48,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 40,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 27,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 24,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 24,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 23,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 23,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 22,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 20,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. All 50 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 658,562 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 316,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 199,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 66,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 29,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 25,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 16,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 4,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 18,446,146 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 9,613,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,762,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,497,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 971,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 592,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 459,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 215,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 167,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 131,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 80,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 73,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 68,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 56,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 48,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 40,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 27,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 24,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 24,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 23,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 23,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 22,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 20,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. All 50 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 50 asset managers below reported 18,446,146 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 9,613,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 2,762,785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 2,497,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 971,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 592,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 459,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 222,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 215,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 167,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 131,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 80,205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 73,204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 68,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 56,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morgan Stanley | 48,914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 40,799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 33,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 27,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 24,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Royce | 24,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacific Life | 23,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 23,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ProShares | 22,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 20,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 50 asset managers. All 50 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 649,525 for, 9,037 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 316,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 199,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 66,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 29,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 25,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,518 | 0 | 9,037 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 4,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 649,525 for, 9,037 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 316,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 199,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 66,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 29,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 25,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,518 | 0 | 9,037 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 4,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: MAR 2024: INTERMEDIARY CLIENTS ONLY - PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU ARE CLASSIFIED AS AN INTERMEDIARY CLIENT UNDER THE SHAREHOLDER RIGHTS DIRECTIVE II, YOU SHOULD BE PROVIDING THE UNDERLYING SHAREHOLDER INFORMATION AT THE VOTE INSTRUCTION LEVEL. IF YOU ARE UNSURE ON HOW TO PROVIDE THIS LEVEL OF DATA TO BROADRIDGE OUTSIDE OF PROXYEDGE, PLEASE SPEAK TO YOUR DEDICATED CLIENT SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE FOR ASSISTANCE
The 2 asset managers below reported 4,403 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 4,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: MAR 2024: PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS IS A REVISION DUE TO ADDITION OF COMMENT. IF YOU HAVE ALREADY SENT IN YOUR VOTES, PLEASE DO NOT VOTE AGAIN UNLESS YOU DECIDE TO AMEND YOUR ORIGINAL INSTRUCTIONS. THANK YOU
The 2 asset managers below reported 4,403 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 4,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: VOTING MUST BE LODGED WITH BENEFICIAL OWNER DETAILS AS PROVIDED BY YOUR CUSTODIAN BANK. IF NO BENEFICIAL OWNER DETAILS ARE PROVIDED, YOUR INSTRUCTIONS MAY BE REJECTED.
The 2 asset managers below reported 4,403 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 4,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: VOTING MUST BE LODGED WITH SHAREHOLDER DETAILS AS PROVIDED BY YOUR CUSTODIAN BANK. IF NO SHAREHOLDER DETAILS ARE PROVIDED, YOUR INSTRUCTIONS MAY BE REJECTED.
The 2 asset managers below reported 4,403 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 4,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
54.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REPORT ON THE REWARDING POLICY AND ON EMOLUMENTS DUE AS PER ART. 123-TER, ITEMS 3-BIS AND 6, OF THE LEGISLATIVE DECREE 24 FEBRUARY 1998 NO. 58: NON-BINDING RESOLUTION ON THE SECOND SECTION ON THE EMOLUMENTS DUE FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2023
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 107,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 3,551 | 38,050 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 15,823 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 5,315 | 4,855 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 8,371 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 4,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 3,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Trust | 0 | 188 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 12 managers: 36,691 for, 167,650 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 712,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0 | 433,088 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 74,037 | 37,313 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 0 | 53,183 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 52,822 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 30,184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cumberland Partners Ltd | 27,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 0 | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 1,328 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 10 managers: 844,122 for, 583,233 against.
16% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REPORT ON THE REWARDING POLICY AND ON EMOLUMENTS DUE AS PER ART. 123-TER, ITEMS 3-BIS AND 6, OF THE LEGISLATIVE DECREE 24 FEBRUARY 1998 NO. 58: BINDING RESOLUTION ON THE FIRST SECTION ON THE REWARDING POLICY
The 12 asset managers below reported 33,140 for, 171,201 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 107,069 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 41,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 15,823 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 5,315 | 4,855 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Allianz | 8,371 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 4,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 3,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Trust | 0 | 188 | 0 | 0 | Against |
76% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 9,613,445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 0 | 2,762,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 2,497,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 971,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 0 | 592,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 459,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 222,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 215,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 167,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 131,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 80,205 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 73,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 68,557 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,583 | 55,367 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 47,797 | 1,117 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 40,799 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 33,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 0 | 27,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 18,283 | 6,087 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 24,210 | 0 | Abstain |
| Pacific Life | 23,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 23,076 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 22,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 20,766 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 50 managers: 14,214,008 for, 4,207,928 against, 24,210 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Scott & Partners Ltd | 2,139,652 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 688,559 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 212,494 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 92,604 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 2,139,652 for, 993,657 against.
69% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 51 asset managers below reported 12,734,147 for, 5,688,361 against, 24,210 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 8,369,614 | 1,243,831 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 0 | 2,762,785 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 2,497,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 971,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 0 | 592,286 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 459,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 222,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 215,963 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 167,399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 131,023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 80,205 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 73,204 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 68,557 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 1,583 | 55,367 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morgan Stanley | 47,797 | 1,117 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 46,832 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 40,799 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 33,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 0 | 27,230 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 18,283 | 6,087 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Royce | 0 | 0 | 24,210 | 0 | Abstain |
| Pacific Life | 23,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 23,076 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ProShares | 0 | 22,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 20,766 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 51 asset managers. All 51 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 649,525 for, 9,037 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 316,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 199,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 66,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 29,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 25,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,518 | 0 | 9,037 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 4,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 9 asset managers below reported 649,525 for, 9,037 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 316,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 199,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 66,540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 29,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 25,228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 7,518 | 0 | 9,037 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 4,710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 704,618 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 704,046 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: BOARD OF DIRECTORS' REPORT; INTERNAL AUDITORS' REPORT; BALANCE SHEET AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2023; RESOLUTIONS RELATED THERETO: ALLOCATION OF THE NET INCOME
The 12 asset managers below reported 204,341 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 107,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 41,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 15,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 10,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 4,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 3,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Trust | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: BOARD OF DIRECTORS' REPORT; INTERNAL AUDITORS' REPORT; BALANCE SHEET AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2023; RESOLUTIONS RELATED THERETO: BALANCE SHEET AS OF 31 DECEMBER 2023
The 12 asset managers below reported 204,341 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 107,069 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 41,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 15,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 10,170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 10,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 4,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Touchstone ETF Trust | 4,403 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TrimTabs ETF Trust | 3,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILSHIRE MUTUAL FUNDS INC | 2,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 2,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Tidal ETF Trust | 1,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Copeland Trust | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 9,613,445 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 2,762,785 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 2,497,413 |
| 4 | Invesco | 971,001 |
| 5 | Thrivent | 592,286 |
| 6 | Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 459,281 |
| 7 | Dimensional | 222,500 |
| 8 | State Street | 215,963 |
| 9 | TIAA | 167,399 |
| 10 | Six Circles Trust | 131,023 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Treasurer of the State of North Carolina | 712,400 |
| 2 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 433,088 |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 111,350 |
| 4 | Copeland Capital Management, LLC | 53,183 |
| 5 | JPMorgan | 52,822 |
| 6 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 30,184 |
| 7 | Cumberland Partners Ltd | 27,500 |
| 8 | NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 5,499 |
| 9 | Korea Investment CORP | 1,328 |
| 10 | XPONANCE, INC. | 1 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to RECORDATI SPA for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 8, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
RECORDATI SPA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025.
proxyvotesnow.com, “RECORDATI SPA 2024 Annual Meeting: Vote Results & How Funds Voted”, https://proxyvotesnow.com/company/recordati-spa/2024 (version of November 8, 2026). Derived from SEC Form N-PX and Form 8-K filings; tables licensed CC BY 4.0. Licence: CC BY 4.0.