Home › Companies › VONOVIA SE › 2023-2024
At VONOVIA SE's shareholder meeting held May 8, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 92 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 1,823 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 35 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 26% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 8, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from VONOVIA SE has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024 2024-2025
Explore VONOVIA SE in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 92 asset managers that disclosed a VONOVIA SE vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of VONOVIA SE’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 61 asset managers below reported 65,635,345 for, 14,630 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,602,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,411,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,078,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,730,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,306,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,063,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,552,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,054,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 744,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 693,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 559,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 334,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 303,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 263,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 257,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 247,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 236,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 231,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 221,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 199,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 183,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 178,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 176,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 159,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. All 61 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 3,976,326 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,255,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 746,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 691,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 196,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 46,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 2,747,967 for, 58,408 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 1,300,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 928,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 223,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 61,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 58,408 | 0 | Abstain |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 53,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 33,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 26,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 3,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: FORMAL APPROVAL OF THE ACTIONS OF THE MEMBERS OF THE SUPERVISORY BOARD IN THE 2023 FISCAL YEAR
The 10 asset managers below reported 2,806,375 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 1,300,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 928,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 223,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 61,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 58,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 53,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 33,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 26,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 3,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ALLOCATION OF NET PROFIT OF VONOVIA SE FOR THE 2023 FISCAL YEAR
The 10 asset managers below reported 2,806,375 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 1,300,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 928,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 223,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 61,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 58,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 53,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 33,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 26,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 3,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 61 asset managers below reported 65,635,345 for, 14,630 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,602,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,411,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,078,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,730,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,306,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,063,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,552,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,054,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 744,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 693,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 559,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 334,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 303,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 263,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 257,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 247,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 236,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 231,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 221,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 199,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 183,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 178,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 176,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 159,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. All 61 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 61 asset managers below reported 65,635,345 for, 14,630 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,602,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,411,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,078,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,730,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,306,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,063,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,552,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,054,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 744,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 693,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 559,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 334,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 303,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 263,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 257,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 247,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 236,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 231,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 221,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 199,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 183,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 178,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 176,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 159,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. All 61 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 60 asset managers below reported 65,634,985 for, 14,630 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,602,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,411,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,078,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,730,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,306,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,063,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,552,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,054,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 744,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 693,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 559,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 334,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 303,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 263,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 257,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 247,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 236,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 231,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 221,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 199,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 183,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 178,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 176,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 159,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 60 asset managers. All 60 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 3,976,326 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,255,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 746,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 691,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 196,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 46,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 3,976,326 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,255,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 746,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 691,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 196,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 46,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 3,976,326 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,255,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 746,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 691,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 196,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 46,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: FORMAL APPROVAL OF THE ACTIONS OF THE MEMBERS OF THE MANAGEMENT BOARD IN THE 2023 FISCAL YEAR
The 10 asset managers below reported 2,806,375 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 1,300,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 928,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 223,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 61,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 58,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 53,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 33,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 26,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 3,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 5 asset managers below reported 230,384 abstained, 332,290 not voted, 27,392 unknown.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 0 | 230,024 | 0 | Abstain |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Principal Real Estate Income Fund | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0 | Abstain |
26% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 22,602,392 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 13,411,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 8,852,758 | 226,240 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 6,730,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 2,306,213 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 2,063,005 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,552,526 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 1,054,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 690,922 | 53,966 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 693,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 157,822 | 401,935 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 334,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 303,025 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 263,307 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 257,420 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 247,592 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 0 | 236,332 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 231,419 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 221,774 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 199,536 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 134,554 | 49,066 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Virtus | 0 | 178,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 0 | 176,376 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 129,853 | 34,007 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 159,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 61 managers: 25,053,677 for, 40,581,668 against, 14,630 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 26,047,330 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,861,239 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC | 0 | 351,904 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 277,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HEITMAN REAL ESTATE SECURITIES LLC | 0 | 27,120 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 5 managers: 29,564,693 against.
53.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 62 asset managers below reported 27,920,197 for, 23,904,054 against, 14,162,998 abstained, 14,630 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,602,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 0 | 13,411,454 | 0 | Abstain |
| Fidelity | 4,462,960 | 4,616,038 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| MFS | 0 | 6,730,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 2,306,213 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 2,063,005 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 1,552,526 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 1,054,922 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 690,922 | 53,966 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Dimensional | 0 | 693,018 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 401,935 | 157,822 | 0 | Mixed |
| LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC | 0 | 351,904 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 104,853 | 230,024 | 0 | Mixed |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 303,025 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 263,307 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Aberdeen | 0 | 257,420 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 0 | 247,592 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 0 | 236,332 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 231,419 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 221,774 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 199,536 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Transamerica | 0 | 52,816 | 130,804 | 0 | Mixed |
| Virtus | 0 | 178,578 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 0 | 176,376 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| New York Life | 129,853 | 34,007 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
Showing the 25 largest of 62 asset managers. All 62 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
25% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE REMUNERATION REPORT FOR THE 2023 FISCAL YEAR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 1,300,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 928,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 25,062 | 198,300 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Jackson National | 0 | 117,568 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 61,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 58,408 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 41,311 | 12,531 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 33,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 26,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 3,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 10 managers: 190,596 for, 2,615,779 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust | 657,535 | 268,324 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 645,722 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 376,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Onex Canada Asset Management Inc. | 237,440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 227,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 12,000 | 101,939 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 35,012 | 0 | Abstain |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 0 | 4,239 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 9 managers: 1,134,941 for, 1,396,327 against, 35,012 abstained.
0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVAL OF THE REMUNERATION SYSTEM FOR THE MEMBERS OF THE MANAGEMENT BOARD
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 1,300,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 928,146 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 223,362 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 117,568 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 0 | 61,598 | 0 | Abstain |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 58,408 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 12,531 | 41,311 | 0 | Mixed |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 0 | 33,133 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Natixis | 0 | 26,208 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 0 | 3,284 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 10 managers: 2,703,466 against, 102,909 abstained.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 0 | 0 | 35,012 | 0 | Abstain |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 35,012 abstained.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 2,442 for, 3,973,884 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 2,255,499 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 746,027 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 2,442 | 689,382 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 196,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 46,180 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 33,829 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,645 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 1,385 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 954 | 0 | 0 | Against |
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 3,777,362 for, 198,964 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,255,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 746,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 691,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 196,319 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 46,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,645 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 396,780 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 250,890 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Sarasin & Partners LLP | 0 | 145,890 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Ratify PricewaterhouseCoopers GmbH as Auditors for Fiscal Year 2024 and for the Review of Interim Financial Statements for Fiscal Year 2024 and for the First Quarter of Fiscal Year 2025
The 61 asset managers below reported 65,635,345 for, 14,630 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 22,602,392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 13,411,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 9,078,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 6,730,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 2,306,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 2,063,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,552,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 1,054,922 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 744,888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 693,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 559,757 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 334,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 303,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 263,307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aberdeen | 257,420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 247,592 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 236,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 231,419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 221,774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 199,536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Transamerica | 183,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 178,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brookfield Investment Funds | 176,376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| New York Life | 163,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 159,488 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 61 asset managers. All 61 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 3,976,326 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 2,255,499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 746,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 691,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 196,319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 46,180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 33,829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 1,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 954 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ELECTION OF THE AUDITOR OF THE ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND OF THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND ELECTION OF THE AUDITOR FOR THE REVIEW OF THE HALF-YEAR FINANCIAL REPORT AND POTENTIAL INTERIM FINANCIAL REPORTS FOR PERIODS UP TO AND INCLUDING THE FIRST QUARTER OF THE 2025 FISCAL YEAR
The 10 asset managers below reported 2,806,375 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers | 1,300,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 928,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 223,362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 117,568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 61,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 58,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 53,842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GREEN CENTURY FUNDS | 33,133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 26,208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 3,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 23 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 35 in total. Every item is in the interactive database (link above).
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 22,602,392 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 13,411,454 |
| 3 | Fidelity | 9,078,998 |
| 4 | MFS | 6,730,500 |
| 5 | DWS | 2,306,213 |
| 6 | Principal | 2,063,005 |
| 7 | TIAA | 1,552,526 |
| 8 | State Street | 1,054,922 |
| 9 | Northern Trust | 744,888 |
| 10 | Dimensional | 693,018 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northern Trust | 925,859 |
| 2 | Korea Investment CORP | 645,722 |
| 3 | JPMorgan | 376,103 |
| 4 | Onex Canada Asset Management Inc. | 237,440 |
| 5 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 227,157 |
| 6 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 113,939 |
| 7 | Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | 35,012 |
| 8 | NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 4,239 |
| 9 | XPONANCE, INC. | 809 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to VONOVIA SE for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 8, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
VONOVIA SE proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page) · 2024-2025.
proxyvotesnow.com, “VONOVIA SE 2024 Annual Meeting: Shareholder Vote Results & Fund Votes”, https://proxyvotesnow.com/company/vonovia-se/2024 (version of November 8, 2026). Derived from SEC Form N-PX and Form 8-K filings; tables licensed CC BY 4.0. Licence: CC BY 4.0.