Home › Companies › NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP. › 2023-2024
At NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP.'s shareholder meeting held June 20, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 98 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 4,364 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 41 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Elect Director Shimada, Akira — the reporting funds cast 91% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 8, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024
Explore NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 98 asset managers that disclosed a NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 3,409,577,416 for, 321,286,333 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 812,884,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 33,269,000 | 7,207,600 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Principal | 0 | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 8,237,500 | 7,393,913 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 2,457,800 | 7,177,400 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 8,840,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. All 81 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 3,720,333,799 for, 10,529,950 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 812,884,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 40,476,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,335,100 | 6,505,100 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. All 81 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 3,720,333,799 for, 10,529,950 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 812,884,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 40,476,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,335,100 | 6,505,100 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. All 81 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 3,720,490,849 for, 10,372,900 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 812,884,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 40,476,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,335,100 | 6,505,100 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. All 81 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 3,688,570,599 for, 42,293,150 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 812,884,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 40,476,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 0 | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,335,100 | 6,505,100 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. All 81 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 3,726,995,949 for, 3,867,800 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 812,884,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 40,476,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 8,840,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. All 81 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 3,726,995,949 for, 3,867,800 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 812,884,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 40,476,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 8,840,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. All 81 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 81 asset managers below reported 3,726,995,949 for, 3,867,800 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 812,884,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 40,476,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 8,840,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 81 asset managers. All 81 are in the interactive database (link above).
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 3,566,125,293 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 791,924,668 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Capital Group | 0 | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| T. Rowe Price | 0 | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 31,158,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thrivent | 0 | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 8,840,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 0 | 8,233,393 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gallery Trust | 0 | 7,344,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. All 71 are in the interactive database (link above).
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 3,555,752,393 for, 10,372,900 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 791,924,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 31,158,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,335,100 | 6,505,100 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 8,233,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 7,344,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. All 71 are in the interactive database (link above).
99.7% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 3,555,595,343 for, 10,529,950 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 791,924,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 775,881,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 31,158,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 2,335,100 | 6,505,100 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 8,233,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 7,344,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. All 71 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
44% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 79,177,748 | 12,872,503 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 39,675,500 | 5,704,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,091,800 | 4,527,925 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 2,347,000 | 147,500 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 197,677,916 for, 289,547,711 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| John Hancock | 0 | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 0 | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 0 | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Gabelli | 0 | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 0 | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 0 | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GPS Funds I | 0 | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMG Funds IV | 0 | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Krane Shares Trust | 0 | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 0 | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 against.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 164,738,456 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,959,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 9,318,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,012,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 6,150,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,358,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,514,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 988,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 885,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 396,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 99,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 36,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 164,738,456 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,959,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 9,318,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,012,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 6,150,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,358,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,514,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 988,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 885,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 396,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 99,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 36,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 164,738,456 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 0 | 20,959,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 9,318,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Putnam | 0 | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 8,012,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 6,150,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 2,358,100 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 1,514,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 0 | 988,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Empower | 0 | 885,601 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 396,900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 0 | 99,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Global X | 0 | 36,717 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
1% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 0 | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 0 | 969 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 984 for, 66,214 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 0 | 713 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 against.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS | 65,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CITY NATIONAL ROCHDALE FUNDS | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 3 managers: 67,198 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boltwood Capital Management | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 713 for.
85% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 71 asset managers below reported 3,020,885,393 for, 545,239,900 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 791,924,668 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 311,466,100 | 464,415,300 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| BlackRock | 675,455,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 296,592,850 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 80,824,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 78,662,386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 42,461,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 31,158,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 30,285,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 25,648,532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 21,826,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 15,831,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 15,631,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 14,347,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 13,340,225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thrivent | 12,967,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 11,761,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 11,723,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 10,253,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 9,635,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 8,840,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 8,656,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FRANKLIN MUTUAL SERIES FUNDS | 8,233,393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gallery Trust | 7,344,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 71 asset managers. All 71 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 258,020,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 92,050,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 45,379,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARBOR FUNDS | 42,912,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 16,468,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 15,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 5,619,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CARILLON SERIES TRUST | 2,954,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 2,613,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,494,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 2,065,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GPS Funds I | 642,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 543,468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 141,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds IV | 61,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Krane Shares Trust | 8,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 16 managers: 487,225,627 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 30,021,837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 30,021,837 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 14 asset managers below reported 164,738,456 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 20,959,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 9,318,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Putnam | 9,240,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 8,012,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 6,150,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 2,358,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,514,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Morningstar Funds Trust | 988,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 885,601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 396,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISORS' INNER CIRCLE FUND | 99,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Global X | 36,717 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 41 in total. Every item is in the interactive database (link above).
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 812,884,368 |
| 2 | Capital Group | 775,881,400 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 675,455,600 |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price | 481,301,800 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 296,592,850 |
| 6 | Charles Schwab | 104,740,238 |
| 7 | INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 80,824,600 |
| 8 | TIAA | 78,662,386 |
| 9 | State Street | 42,461,625 |
| 10 | Prudential/PGIM | 40,476,600 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 30,021,837 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 8, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).
proxyvotesnow.com, “NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP. 2024 Shareholder Meeting”, https://proxyvotesnow.com/company/nippon-telegraph-and-telephone-corp/2024 (version of November 8, 2026). Derived from SEC Form N-PX and Form 8-K filings; tables licensed CC BY 4.0. Licence: CC BY 4.0.