23,036,271
Vote Records
25,695
Companies
11,771
Funds
3,902
Managers

Home › Companies › RENAULT SA › 2023-2024

RENAULT SA 2023-2024 Proxy Voting Records

At RENAULT SA's shareholder meeting held May 16, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 74 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,602 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 84 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Compensation of Jean-Dominique Senard, Chairman of the Board — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.

Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.

Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 8, 2026.

  • 84Reported items
  • 74Asset managers
  • 5,602Fund votes
  • May 16, 2024Meeting date

Results at a glance

No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from RENAULT SA has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.

Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided

Proxy season: 2023-2024

Explore RENAULT SA in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies

How asset managers voted at the RENAULT SA 2023-2024 meeting

Each item below shows how the 74 asset managers that disclosed a RENAULT SA vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of RENAULT SA’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.

1. Approve Transaction with French State Re: Termination of Governance Agreement

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Transaction with French State Re: Termination of Governance Agreement” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

2. Approve Transaction with Nissan Motor Co., Ltd Re: Ampere Investment Agreement

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Transaction with Nissan Motor Co., Ltd Re: Ampere Investment Agreement” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

3. Approve Transaction with Nissan Motor Co., Ltd Re: Framework Agreement

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Transaction with Nissan Motor Co., Ltd Re: Framework Agreement” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

4. Approve Transaction with Nissan Motor Co., Ltd Re: New Alliance Agreement

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Transaction with Nissan Motor Co., Ltd Re: New Alliance Agreement” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

5. Approve Transaction with Nissan Motor Co., Ltd Re: Notice of Sale of Nissan Shares

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Transaction with Nissan Motor Co., Ltd Re: Notice of Sale of Nissan Shares” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

6. Approve Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities for Private Placements, up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 60…

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 47 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Approve Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities for Private Placements, up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 60 Million

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities for Private Placements, up to Aggregate Nominal Amount ” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

7. Authorize Capital Increase of up to 10 Percent of Issued Capital for Contributions in Kind

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Capital Increase of up to 10 Percent of Issued Capital for Contributions in Kind” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

8. Authorize Decrease in Share Capital via Cancellation of Repurchased Shares

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Decrease in Share Capital via Cancellation of Repurchased Shares” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

9. Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities with Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR…

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 47 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities with Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 350 Million

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities with Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

10. Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities without Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of…

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: description as filed, votes by 47 asset managers

Description as filed by funds: Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities without Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amount of EUR 120 Million

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Issuance of Equity or Equity-Linked Securities without Preemptive Rights up to Aggregate Nominal Amo” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

11. Authorize Repurchase of Up to 10 Percent of Issued Share Capital

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Repurchase of Up to 10 Percent of Issued Share Capital” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

12. Authority to Cancel Shares and Reduce Capital

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Authority to Cancel Shares and Reduce Capital” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

13. Approve Allocation of Income and Dividends of EUR 1.85 per Share

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Allocation of Income and Dividends of EUR 1.85 per Share” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

14. Approve Consolidated Financial Statements and Statutory Reports

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Consolidated Financial Statements and Statutory Reports” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

15. Approve Financial Statements and Statutory Reports

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Financial Statements and Statutory Reports” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

16. Accounts and Reports

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Accounts and Reports” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

17. Allocation of Profits/Dividends

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Allocation of Profits/Dividends” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

18. Authorize Filing of Required Documents/Other Formalities

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Filing of Required Documents/Other Formalities” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

19. Authorisation of Legal Formalities

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorisation of Legal Formalities” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

20. Authorize Capital Issuances for Use in Employee Stock Purchase Plans

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Capital Issuances for Use in Employee Stock Purchase Plans” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

21. Authorize Capitalization of Reserves of Up to EUR 1 Billion for Bonus Issue or Increase in Par Value

No official resultsCAPITAL STRUCTURE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize Capitalization of Reserves of Up to EUR 1 Billion for Bonus Issue or Increase in Par Value” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

22. Authorize up to 3 Percent of Issued Capital for Use in Restricted Stock Plans

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Authorize up to 3 Percent of Issued Capital for Use in Restricted Stock Plans” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

23. Remuneration of Jean-Dominique Senard, Chair

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Remuneration of Jean-Dominique Senard, Chair” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

24. Remuneration of Luca de Meo, CEO

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Remuneration of Luca de Meo, CEO” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

25. Approve Compensation of Jean-Dominique Senard, Chairman of the Board

100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 49 asset managers

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 46 asset managers voting on “Approve Compensation of Jean-Dominique Senard, Chairman of the Board” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 30,190,691 for. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).

Institutional-manager reports: 3 asset managers voting on “Approve Compensation of Jean-Dominique Senard, Chairman of the Board” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan461,0950 00For
Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc.49,2670 00For
APG Asset Management US Inc.14,4010 00For

Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 524,763 for.

26. Approve Compensation of Luca de Meo, CEO

99.9% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 49 asset managers

Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

Fund voting reports: 46 asset managers voting on “Approve Compensation of Luca de Meo, CEO” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Fund voting reports, all 46 managers: 30,190,691 for. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).

Institutional-manager reports: 3 asset managers voting on “Approve Compensation of Luca de Meo, CEO” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
JPMorgan461,0950 00For
Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc.49,2670 00For
APG Asset Management US Inc.014,401 00Against

Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 510,362 for, 14,401 against.

27. Approve Remuneration Policy of CEO

70% of fund votes cast · no official result

FORAGAINST
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 21,252,844 for, 8,938,029 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 21,252,844AGAINST: 8,938,029
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Remuneration Policy of CEO” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock03,595,308 00Against
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional01,623,644 00Against
Fidelity01,466,773 00Against
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital0430,730 00Against
State Street0322,561 00Against
Six Circles Trust0203,863 00Against
American Century0155,013 00Against
GMO0127,802 00Against
AIG/SunAmerica0126,341 00Against
PIMCO093,376 00Against
Voya088,808 00Against
Northern Trust85,2191,058 00For
DWS079,682 00Against
Transamerica079,108 00Against
AQR075,036 00Against
First Trust058,810 00Against
Invesco053,620 00Against
Equitable053,265 00Against
Lincoln Financial039,075 00Against
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST029,529 00Against
Empower028,357 00Against

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

28. Approve Remuneration Policy of Chairman of the Board

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Remuneration Policy of Chairman of the Board” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

29. Approve Remuneration Policy of Directors

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Remuneration Policy of Directors” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

30. Approve Compensation Report of Corporate Officers

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 46 asset managers

The 46 asset managers below reported 30,190,691 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,691
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Compensation Report of Corporate Officers” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 46 asset managers. All 46 are in the interactive database (link above).

31. Remuneration Report

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Remuneration Report” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

32. Remuneration Policy (Board of Directors)

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Remuneration Policy (Board of Directors)” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

33. Remuneration Policy (CEO)

57% of fund votes cast · no official result

FORAGAINST
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 2,253,742 for, 1,673,201 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 2,253,742AGAINST: 1,673,201
Largest asset managers voting on “Remuneration Policy (CEO)” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,921,03312,600 00For
Charles Schwab01,053,165 00Against
Russell Investments0174,949 00Against
Global X0155,045 00Against
Federated Hermes0125,380 00Against
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST0105,304 00Against
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS026,757 00Against
Equitable09,641 00Against
2023 ETF Series Trust08,567 00Against
SEI01,557 00Against
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust0236 00Against

34. Remuneration Policy (Chair)

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Remuneration Policy (Chair)” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

35. Appoint KPMG SA as Auditor for the Sustainability Reporting

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Appoint KPMG SA as Auditor for the Sustainability Reporting” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

36. Appoint Mazars SA as Auditor for the Sustainability Reporting

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Appoint Mazars SA as Auditor for the Sustainability Reporting” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

37. Approve Auditors' Special Report on Related-Party Transactions

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Approve Auditors' Special Report on Related-Party Transactions” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

38. Receive Auditor's Special Reports Re: Remuneration of Redeemable Shares

No official resultsCORPORATE GOVERNANCE

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 47 asset managers

The 47 asset managers below reported 30,190,873 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 30,190,873
Largest asset managers voting on “Receive Auditor's Special Reports Re: Remuneration of Redeemable Shares” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Capital Group11,712,8140 00For
Vanguard5,288,2810 00For
BlackRock3,595,3080 00For
INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND3,362,6470 00For
Dimensional1,623,6440 00For
Fidelity1,466,7730 00For
TIAA803,8830 00For
Victory Capital430,7300 00For
State Street322,5610 00For
Six Circles Trust203,8630 00For
American Century155,0130 00For
GMO127,8020 00For
AIG/SunAmerica126,3410 00For
PIMCO93,3760 00For
Voya88,8080 00For
Northern Trust86,2770 00For
DWS79,6820 00For
Transamerica79,1080 00For
AQR75,0360 00For
First Trust58,8100 00For
Invesco53,6200 00For
Equitable53,2650 00For
Lincoln Financial39,0750 00For
SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST29,5290 00For
Empower28,3570 00For

Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).

39. Appointment of Auditor for Sustainability Reporting (KPMG)

No official resultsAUDIT-RELATED

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Appointment of Auditor for Sustainability Reporting (KPMG)” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

40. Appointment of Auditor for Sustainability Reporting (Mazars)

No official resultsAUDIT-RELATED

100% of fund votes cast · no official result

FOR
Details: votes by 16 asset managers

The 16 asset managers below reported 3,926,943 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.

FOR: 3,926,943
Largest asset managers voting on “Appointment of Auditor for Sustainability Reporting (Mazars)” at RENAULT SA, 2023-2024
Asset managerForAgainst AbstainWithheldVote
Hartford1,933,6330 00For
Charles Schwab1,053,1650 00For
Russell Investments174,9490 00For
Global X155,0450 00For
Federated Hermes125,3800 00For
Pacific Life125,2330 00For
Fidelity117,2500 00For
BRANDES INVESTMENT TRUST105,3040 00For
Victory Capital59,5420 00For
New York Life30,0440 00For
STERLING CAPITAL FUNDS26,7570 00For
Equitable9,6410 00For
2023 ETF Series Trust8,5670 00For
SEI1,5570 00For
Prudential/PGIM6400 00For
Adviser Managed Trust2360 00For

Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 84 in total. Every item is in the interactive database (link above).

Largest RENAULT SA shareholders voting in 2023-2024

Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.

Fund voting reports: top RENAULT SA shareholders by shares voted on “Appoint KPMG SA as Auditor for the Sustainability Reporting”, 2023-2024
#Asset manager Shares voted
1Capital Group 11,712,814
2Vanguard 5,288,281
3BlackRock 3,595,308
4INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND 3,362,647
5Dimensional 1,623,644
6Fidelity 1,466,773
7TIAA 803,883
8Victory Capital 430,730
9State Street 322,561
10Six Circles Trust 203,863
Institutional-manager reports: top RENAULT SA shareholders by shares voted on “APPROVAL OF THE COMPONENTS OF THE OVERALL COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS OF ANY KIND PAID DURING OR…”, 2023-2024
#Asset manager Shares voted
1Discerene Group LP 2,296,493
2Treasurer of the State of North Carolina 174,493
3Northern Trust 120,304
41832 Asset Management L.P. 64,656
5Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH 42,451
6Korea Investment CORP 31,416
7Corient Private Wealth LLC 15,000
8XPONANCE, INC. 1,662

Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to RENAULT SA for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.

Related

About this page

Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 8, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.

RENAULT SA proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).

Cite this page

proxyvotesnow.com, “RENAULT SA 2024 Annual Meeting: Shareholder Vote Results & Fund Votes”, https://proxyvotesnow.com/company/renault-sa/2024 (version of November 8, 2026). Derived from SEC Form N-PX and Form 8-K filings; tables licensed CC BY 4.0. Licence: CC BY 4.0.