Home › Companies › SANDS CHINA LTD. › 2023-2024
At SANDS CHINA LTD.'s shareholder meeting held May 17, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 75 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 2,456 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 35 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Accept Financial Statements and Statutory Reports — the reporting funds cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). That is the aggregate of those managers' own N-PX disclosures, not the company's certified result, and the funds are a subset of all shareholders.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 8, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from SANDS CHINA LTD. has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024
Explore SANDS CHINA LTD. in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 75 asset managers that disclosed a SANDS CHINA LTD. vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of SANDS CHINA LTD.’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 406,662,887 for, 24,283 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,209,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,029,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,810,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,952,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 757,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
57% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 230,815,315 for, 175,871,855 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 0 | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,209,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,029,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,810,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,952,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 757,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
44% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 177,317,487 for, 229,369,683 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 0 | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 16,209,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,364,800 | 664,303 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,727,868 | 82,829 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 1,856,000 | 96,614 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 32,000 | 725,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
95% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 384,907,103 for, 21,780,067 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,209,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 0 | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,029,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,810,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,952,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 32,000 | 725,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 0 | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 90,819,360 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 470,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 218,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 90,819,360 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 470,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 218,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 90,819,360 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 470,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 218,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
18% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 16,033,958 for, 74,785,402 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 355,839 | 114,891 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 18,188 | 200,332 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 74,451,155 for, 1,417,056 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,828,400 | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 75,868,211 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,847,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
98% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 74,451,155 for, 1,417,056 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,828,400 | 18,656 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 75,868,211 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 3,847,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
15% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 62,522,253 for, 344,164,917 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 0 | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 16,209,911 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 3,029,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 2,810,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,952,614 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 757,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 0 | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
15% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 62,522,253 for, 344,164,917 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 0 | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 0 | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BlackRock | 0 | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Fidelity | 0 | 16,209,911 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 0 | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 3,029,103 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 2,810,697 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 1,952,614 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 0 | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 757,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 0 | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 0 | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 406,687,170 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,209,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,029,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,810,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,952,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 757,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
16% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO EXTEND THE GENERAL MANDATE GRANTED TO THE DIRECTORS TO ALLOT, ISSUE AND DEAL WITH ADDITIONAL SHARES OF THE COMPANY BY THE AGGREGATE NUMBER OF THE SHARES REPURCHASED BY THE COMPANY
The 15 asset managers below reported 14,291,328 for, 76,528,032 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 470,730 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 0 | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMG FUNDS III | 0 | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 218,520 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
16% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO GIVE A GENERAL MANDATE TO THE DIRECTORS TO ALLOT, ISSUE AND DEAL WITH ADDITIONAL SHARES OF THE COMPANY NOT EXCEEDING 20% OF THE TOTAL NUMBER OF ISSUED SHARES OF THE COMPANY AS AT THE DATE OF PASSING OF THIS RESOLUTION
The 15 asset managers below reported 14,291,328 for, 76,528,032 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 0 | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 0 | 470,730 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 0 | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AMG FUNDS III | 0 | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Allianz | 0 | 218,520 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 0 | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO GIVE A GENERAL MANDATE TO THE DIRECTORS TO REPURCHASE SHARES OF THE COMPANY NOT EXCEEDING 10% OF THE TOTAL NUMBER OF ISSUED SHARES OF THE COMPANY AS AT THE DATE OF PASSING OF THIS RESOLUTION
The 15 asset managers below reported 90,819,360 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 470,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 218,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
0.1% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 8,000 for, 75,860,211 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 3,847,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 75,868,211 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SEI | 0 | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 3,847,056 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Mercer Funds | 0 | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 0 | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 0 | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Prudential/PGIM | 0 | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 75,868,211 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,847,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 406,687,170 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,209,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,029,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,810,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,952,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 757,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 75,868,211 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,847,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
90% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 367,331,045 for, 39,356,125 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,349,200 | 14,860,711 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIAA | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 0 | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 0 | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 2,888,087 | 141,016 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,417,229 | 393,468 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 1,702,800 | 249,814 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Voya | 0 | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 0 | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 725,500 | 32,000 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lazard | 0 | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nuveen | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 0 | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Six Circles Trust | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 406,254,058 for, 433,112 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,046,711 | 163,200 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 2,888,087 | 141,016 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,810,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,856,000 | 96,614 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 757,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO AUTHORIZE THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS (THE BOARD) TO FIX THE RESPECTIVE DIRECTORS REMUNERATION
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 470,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 218,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 15 managers: 90,819,360 for.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiger Pacific Capital LP | 13,474,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 13,474,800 for.
93% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO ADOPT THE 2024 EQUITY AWARD PLAN
The 15 asset managers below reported 84,386,252 for, 6,433,108 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 0 | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 0 | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 114,891 | 355,839 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 200,332 | 18,188 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 0 | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 75,868,211 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,847,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 75,868,211 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,847,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 54 asset managers below reported 406,687,170 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Group | 170,478,772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 62,511,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 57,190,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 47,581,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 16,209,911 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 11,981,191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 7,130,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,373,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,510,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 3,366,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 3,029,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 2,810,697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 2,758,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 1,952,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 1,407,602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 952,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 843,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 780,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 757,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 625,558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lazard | 522,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nuveen | 510,691 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WILMINGTON FUNDS | 495,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 357,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 54 asset managers. All 54 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO RE-APPOINT DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU AS AUDITOR AND TO AUTHORIZE THE BOARD TO FIX THEIR REMUNERATION
The 15 asset managers below reported 90,819,360 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 470,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 218,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: TO RECEIVE THE AUDITED CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF THE COMPANY AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES AND THE REPORTS OF THE DIRECTORS (THE DIRECTORS) OF THE COMPANY AND AUDITOR FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2023
The 15 asset managers below reported 90,819,360 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 73,911,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 6,898,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Cohen & Steers | 5,274,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 1,766,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 782,281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 470,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 430,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calamos | 300,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG Funds I | 277,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AMG FUNDS III | 262,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 218,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 127,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 50,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 43,222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Listed Funds Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 10 asset managers below reported 75,868,211 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 45,901,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 14,746,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 7,233,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 3,847,056 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Mercer Funds | 1,398,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 1,304,806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PACE SELECT ADVISORS TRUST | 824,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 600,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 2,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT SHAREHOLDERS ARE ALLOWED TO VOTE 'IN FAVOR' OR 'AGAINST' FOR ALL RESOLUTIONS, ABSTAIN IS NOT A VOTING OPTION ON THIS MEETING
The 2 asset managers below reported 50,928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: PLEASE NOTE THAT THE COMPANY NOTICE AND PROXY FORM ARE AVAILABLE BY CLICKING ON THE URL LINKS: https://www1.hkexnews.hk/listedco/listconews/sehk/2024/0327/2024032700714.pdf AND https://www1.hkexnews.hk/listedco/listconews/sehk/2024/0327/2024032700844.pdf
The 2 asset managers below reported 50,928 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Group | 170,478,772 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 62,511,053 |
| 3 | MFS | 57,190,800 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 47,581,142 |
| 5 | Fidelity | 16,209,911 |
| 6 | TIAA | 11,981,191 |
| 7 | American Century | 7,130,800 |
| 8 | INTERNATIONAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND | 5,373,600 |
| 9 | State Street | 3,510,400 |
| 10 | Dimensional | 3,366,000 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiger Pacific Capital LP | 13,474,800 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to SANDS CHINA LTD. for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 8, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
SANDS CHINA LTD. proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).
proxyvotesnow.com, “SANDS CHINA LTD. 2024 Annual Meeting: Vote Results & How Funds Voted”, https://proxyvotesnow.com/company/sands-china-ltd/2024 (version of November 8, 2026). Derived from SEC Form N-PX and Form 8-K filings; tables licensed CC BY 4.0. Licence: CC BY 4.0.