Home › Companies › SWEDISH ORPHAN BIOVITRUM AB › 2023-2024
At SWEDISH ORPHAN BIOVITRUM AB's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2023-2024 proxy season (held August 15, 2023 and May 14, 2024), 73 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 6,561 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 166 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 8, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from SWEDISH ORPHAN BIOVITRUM AB has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024
Explore SWEDISH ORPHAN BIOVITRUM AB in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 73 asset managers that disclosed a SWEDISH ORPHAN BIOVITRUM AB vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of SWEDISH ORPHAN BIOVITRUM AB’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,157,788 for, 10,807 against, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
63% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 9,613,886 for, 5,554,709 against, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 0 | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 39,319 | 9,633 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GuideStone | 0 | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 0 | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 13,780,039 for, 1,388,556 against, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 0 | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 0 | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 7,690 | 13,885 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 41 asset managers below reported 13,798,238 for, 1,375,546 against, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 39,319 | 9,633 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Voya | 0 | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 0 | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 0 | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 41 asset managers. All 41 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 13,798,238 for, 1,370,357 against, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 39,319 | 9,633 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Voya | 0 | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 0 | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 0 | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
91% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 13,798,238 for, 1,370,357 against, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 39,319 | 9,633 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Voya | 0 | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 0 | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 0 | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Remuneration of Directors in the Amount of SEK 1.9 for Chairman and SEK 625,000 for Other Directors; Approve Remuneration for Committee Work; Approve Meeting Fees
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 40 managers: 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan | 316,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 287,146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 15,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 3 managers: 619,036 for.
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
67% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 10,090,068 for, 5,078,527 against, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 0 | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 0 | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 0 | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 0 | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Equitable | 0 | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 0 | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Nationwide | 0 | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 0 | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BNY Mellon | 0 | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Meeting held May 14, 2024; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 40 asset managers below reported 15,168,595 for, 24,972 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 5,845,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 3,611,819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Artisan | 3,402,572 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 465,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 318,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 128,967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 79,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 53,779 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 50,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 49,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 48,952 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 31,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 29,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 28,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GuideStone | 26,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 25,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 25,150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| American Century | 22,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 21,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 19,014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 13,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BNY Mellon | 11,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 40 asset managers. All 40 are in the interactive database (link above).
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 166 in total. Every item is in the interactive database (link above).
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 5,845,877 |
| 2 | BlackRock | 3,611,819 |
| 3 | Artisan | 3,402,572 |
| 4 | OLD WESTBURY FUNDS INC | 736,073 |
| 5 | TIAA | 465,589 |
| 6 | State Street | 318,003 |
| 7 | First Trust | 128,967 |
| 8 | DWS | 79,753 |
| 9 | Lattice Strategies Trust | 55,902 |
| 10 | AQR | 53,779 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | 324,976 |
| 2 | JPMorgan | 101,109 |
| 3 | Northern Trust | 55,995 |
| 4 | J. Goldman & Co LP | 45,504 |
| 5 | Korea Investment CORP | 20,690 |
| 6 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 18,942 |
| 7 | NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 13,022 |
| 8 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 9,743 |
| 9 | XPONANCE, INC. | 251 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to SWEDISH ORPHAN BIOVITRUM AB for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 8, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
SWEDISH ORPHAN BIOVITRUM AB proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).
proxyvotesnow.com, “SWEDISH ORPHAN BIOVITRUM AB 2023-2024 Shareholder Meetings”, https://proxyvotesnow.com/company/swedish-orphan-biovitrum-ab/2024 (version of November 8, 2026). Derived from SEC Form N-PX and Form 8-K filings; tables licensed CC BY 4.0. Licence: CC BY 4.0.