Home › Companies › Swisscom AG › 2024-2025
At Swisscom AG's shareholder meeting held March 26, 2025, in the 2024-2025 proxy season, 128 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 5,520 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 74 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Consultative vote on the Remuneration Report 2024 — the reporting funds and managers cast 90% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 8, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Swisscom AG has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2024-2025
Explore Swisscom AG in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 128 asset managers that disclosed a Swisscom AG vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Swisscom AG’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,245,875 for, 42,865 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,325 | 18,788 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
97% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,246,050 for, 42,690 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,325 | 18,788 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| American Century | 0 | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 0 | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 778,441 for, 137,568 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 9,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 7,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Federated Hermes | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 778,425 for, 16 against, 137,568 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 9,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 7,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 778,441 for, 137,568 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 9,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 7,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Federated Hermes | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 778,441 for, 137,568 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 9,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 7,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Federated Hermes | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 778,425 for, 16 against, 137,568 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 9,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 7,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 778,425 for, 16 against, 137,568 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 9,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 7,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 4 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 21 asset managers below reported 778,425 for, 16 against, 137,568 not voted. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Charles Schwab | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| SEI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 9,703 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Hartford | 7,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Federated Hermes | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 761,503 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 761,333 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 761,333 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 761,333 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 761,333 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Summit Trail Advisors, LLC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,143,853 for, 144,887 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 0 | 0 | 141,000 | 0 | Abstain |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 3,584 | 0 | 3,764 | 0 | Mixed |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,231 | 0 | 123 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,287,412 against, 1,328 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 0 | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 0 | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| TIAA | 0 | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 0 | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| DWS | 0 | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 0 | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Legg Mason | 0 | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AQR | 0 | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Eaton Vance | 0 | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| First Trust | 0 | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 0 | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Franklin Templeton | 0 | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| GMO | 0 | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Lincoln Financial | 0 | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Goldman Sachs | 0 | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Voya | 0 | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 0 | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Principal | 0 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Calvert | 0 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 1,288,740 for. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 77,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 81,556 for.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 1,288,740 for. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 77,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 81,556 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 15 asset managers below reported 761,503 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 10,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Boltwood Capital Management | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
90% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 598,408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Gabelli | 0 | 118,200 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| JPMorgan | 18,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 7,384 | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Six Circles Trust | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allianz | 1,919 | 584 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MASTER INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO | 1,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 403 | 1,098 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| TIMOTHY PLAN | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB FUND, INC. | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Two Roads Shared Trust | 0 | 162 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ETF Series Solutions | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 14 managers: 638,267 for, 123,058 against.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock | 648,647 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 95,136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| M. Kulyk & Associates, LLC | 86,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | 0 | 22,840 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 17,481 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 12,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 11,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 11,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Arlington Trust Co LLC | 6,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 0 | 6,083 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 5,925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Callan Family Office, LLC | 2,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | 0 | 2,140 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 1,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Syverson Strege & Co | 1,206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 832 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CHOREO, LLC | 828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Natixis | 0 | 736 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | 0 | 700 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | 657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| COUNTRY CLUB BANK | 479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Korea Investment CORP | 472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| LPL Financial LLC | 0 | 458 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BBR PARTNERS, LLC | 436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 54 managers: 892,994 for, 51,218 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
83% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 0 | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 0 | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 3,636 | 1,123 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 47 managers: 1,052,671 for, 236,069 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 77,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 45,413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 1,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 4 managers: 128,019 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 47 asset managers below reported 1,288,740 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 574,664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 226,351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Thornburg | 141,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 92,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 54,904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 30,163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 20,113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 19,689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Legg Mason | 16,138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 14,177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AQR | 12,361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Eaton Vance | 11,124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| First Trust | 9,849 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SA FUNDS INVESTMENT TRUST | 8,256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| WisdomTree | 8,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 7,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 6,166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| GMO | 4,775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Lincoln Financial | 4,759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 3,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 2,534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HC CAPITAL TRUST | 2,373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Principal | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 47 asset managers. All 47 are in the interactive database (link above).
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 74 in total. Every item is in the interactive database (link above).
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard | 574,664 |
| 2 | Dimensional | 226,351 |
| 3 | Thornburg | 141,000 |
| 4 | TIAA | 92,949 |
| 5 | State Street | 54,904 |
| 6 | DWS | 30,163 |
| 7 | Northern Trust | 20,113 |
| 8 | American Century | 19,689 |
| 9 | Legg Mason | 16,138 |
| 10 | Victory Capital | 14,177 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock | 648,647 |
| 2 | Northern Trust | 95,136 |
| 3 | M. Kulyk & Associates, LLC | 86,928 |
| 4 | Ativo Capital Management LLC | 22,840 |
| 5 | ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 17,481 |
| 6 | MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | 12,826 |
| 7 | ADVISOR PARTNERS II, LLC | 11,974 |
| 8 | First Trust | 11,182 |
| 9 | Arlington Trust Co LLC | 6,750 |
| 10 | PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 6,083 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Swisscom AG for the 2024-2025 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 8, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
Swisscom AG proxy season coverage: 2024-2025 (this page).
proxyvotesnow.com, “Swisscom AG 2025 Annual Meeting: Shareholder Vote Results & Fund Votes”, https://proxyvotesnow.com/company/swisscom-ag/2025 (version of November 8, 2026). Derived from SEC Form N-PX and Form 8-K filings; tables licensed CC BY 4.0. Licence: CC BY 4.0.