Home › Companies › UPM-KYMMENE OYJ › 2023-2024
At UPM-KYMMENE OYJ's shareholder meeting held April 4, 2024, in the 2023-2024 proxy season, 90 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 3,445 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 38 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — Approve Remuneration Report — the reporting funds and managers cast 3% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 8, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from UPM-KYMMENE OYJ has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Proxy season: 2023-2024
Explore UPM-KYMMENE OYJ in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 90 asset managers that disclosed a UPM-KYMMENE OYJ vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of UPM-KYMMENE OYJ’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REELECT PIA AALTONEN-FORSELL, HENRIK EHRNROOTH, JARI GUSTAFSSON, PIIA- NOORA KAUPPI, TOPI MANNER, MARJAN OUDEMAN, MARTIN A PORTA AND KIM WAHL AS DIRECTORS; ELECT MELANIE MAAS- BRUNNER AS NEW DIRECTOR
The 66 asset managers below reported 2,278,362,067 for, 109,800 against, 43,988 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 106,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. All 66 are in the interactive database (link above).
All nominees (reported as one line). These filers reported the election of directors as a single line covering every nominee. It is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported this as one line covering every nominee; it is not attributed to any one director, and no share total is shown for it.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 2,278,681,985 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 166,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. All 66 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 2,279,038,555 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 522,802 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. All 66 are in the interactive database (link above).
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 2,278,515,753 for, 522,802 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 0 | 522,802 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. All 66 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 2,278,722,292 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 206,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. All 66 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 2,278,515,927 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 106,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. All 66 are in the interactive database (link above).
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 2,278,515,753 for, 2,600 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 106,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. All 66 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 334 abstained, 91,983 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 334 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Symmetry Panoramic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.9% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 2,278,515,753 for, 25,600 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 106,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. All 66 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 334 abstained, 91,983 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 334 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Symmetry Panoramic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 334 abstained, 91,983 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 334 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Symmetry Panoramic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 334 abstained, 91,983 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 334 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Symmetry Panoramic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 334 abstained, 91,983 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 334 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Symmetry Panoramic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 334 abstained, 91,983 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 334 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Symmetry Panoramic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
— of fund votes cast · no official result
The 7 asset managers below reported 334 abstained, 91,983 not voted.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empower | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Forethought Variable Insurance Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not Voted |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 0 | 0 | 334 | 0 | Abstain |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| Symmetry Panoramic Trust | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: REMUNERATION OF DIRECTORS IN THE AMOUNT OF EUR 231,000 FOR CHAIRMAN, EUR 145,000 FOR DEPUTY CHAIRMAN AND EUR 120,000 FOR OTHER DIRECTORS; APPROVE COMPENSATION FOR COMMITTEE WORK
The 67 asset managers below reported 2,296,997,183 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 18,025,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 455,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. All 67 are in the interactive database (link above).
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foresight Group Ltd Liability Partnership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
3% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 0 | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 0 | 3,969,470 | 0 | Abstain |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,038,072 | 36,149 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Dimensional | 0 | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Jackson National | 624,571 | 77,919 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| DWS | 0 | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 0 | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 0 | 75,903 | 124,551 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 0 | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 25,069 | 143,743 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Equitable | 115,633 | 37,112 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Voya | 0 | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 0 | 106,663 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 42,142,875 for, 2,232,234,869 against, 4,138,009 abstained. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 18,025,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 0 | 2,993,975 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| APG Asset Management US Inc. | 0 | 1,075,778 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northern Trust | 713,667 | 275,413 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Korea Investment CORP | 0 | 0 | 155,031 | 0 | Abstain |
| Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 133,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 0 | 94,761 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 34,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0 | 26,597 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| South Dakota Investment Council | 6,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| NATIONAL BANK TRUST INC. | 0 | 2,775 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| BBR PARTNERS, LLC | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| XPONANCE, INC. | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 13 managers: 18,914,087 for, 4,469,299 against, 155,031 abstained.
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE REMUNERATION POLICY AND OTHER TERMS OF EMPLOYMENT FOR EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT
The 67 asset managers below reported 2,292,402,954 for, 4,549,907 against, 43,988 abstained. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 18,025,544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 0 | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Trium Capital LLP | 0 | 455,886 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 75,903 | 124,551 | 0 | 0 | Mixed |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 67 asset managers. All 67 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 12 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Foresight Group Ltd Liability Partnership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
99.8% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,268,181 for, 5,651 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 0 | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Hartford | 0 | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
0% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 2 asset managers below reported 141,781 against. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | 0 | 140,881 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Regime de rentes du Mouvement Desjardins | 0 | 900 | 0 | 0 | Against |
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| AIG/SunAmerica | 106,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 64 managers: 2,278,515,753 for. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 63,096,662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 1 managers: 63,096,662 for.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 66 asset managers below reported 2,278,681,985 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 14,588,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 10,103,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| State Street | 3,704,145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 2,674,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 2,074,221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 1,464,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 1,175,349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 1,135,535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 775,977 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Jackson National | 702,490 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| DWS | 523,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| American Century | 381,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Pacer Funds Trust | 372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Nationwide | 200,454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Victory Capital | 173,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 171,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| CULLEN FUNDS TRUST | 169,042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 168,812 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 166,232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Equitable | 152,745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 111,507 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 25 largest of 66 asset managers. All 66 are in the interactive database (link above).
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% of fund votes cast · no official result
The 11 asset managers below reported 3,273,832 for. The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab | 1,870,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Federated Hermes | 707,148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| IMPAX FUNDS SERIES TRUST I | 265,339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Russell Investments | 244,514 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Prudential/PGIM | 153,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| VanEck ETF Trust | 26,663 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Brighthouse | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Hartford | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Adviser Managed Trust | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| SEI | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| ETFis Series Trust I | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Showing the 34 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 38 in total. Every item is in the interactive database (link above).
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | WisdomTree | 2,228,072,866 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 14,588,735 |
| 3 | BlackRock | 10,103,833 |
| 4 | Columbia Threadneedle | 3,969,470 |
| 5 | State Street | 3,704,145 |
| 6 | JANUS INVESTMENT FUND | 3,343,528 |
| 7 | Capital Group | 2,674,487 |
| 8 | Northern Trust | 2,074,221 |
| 9 | Fidelity | 1,464,563 |
| 10 | Six Circles Trust | 1,317,570 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 18,025,544 |
| 2 | JPMorgan | 2,993,975 |
| 3 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 1,075,778 |
| 4 | Northern Trust | 989,080 |
| 5 | Korea Investment CORP | 155,031 |
| 6 | Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH | 133,877 |
| 7 | Desjardins Global Asset Management Inc. | 94,761 |
| 8 | Cullen Capital Management, LLC | 34,016 |
| 9 | 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 26,597 |
| 10 | South Dakota Investment Council | 6,700 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to UPM-KYMMENE OYJ for the 2023-2024 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 8, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
UPM-KYMMENE OYJ proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 (this page).
proxyvotesnow.com, “UPM-KYMMENE OYJ 2024 Annual Meeting: Vote Results & How Funds Voted”, https://proxyvotesnow.com/company/upm-kymmene-oyj/2024 (version of November 8, 2026). Derived from SEC Form N-PX and Form 8-K filings; tables licensed CC BY 4.0. Licence: CC BY 4.0.