Home › Companies › Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV › 2025-2026
At Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV's 2 shareholder meetings in the 2025-2026 proxy season (held July 8, 2025 and April 20, 2026), 92 asset managers reported how they voted in their SEC Form N-PX filings, covering 9,062 separate fund positions. Their filings are grouped here into 49 reported items; because filers word the same ballot item differently, that can be more than the number of items on the ballot. No official Form 8-K vote tally has been matched to this meeting, so this page states no certified outcome for its most widely held ballot item. On that item — ACCEPT RESIGNATION OF ERNESTO CERVERA AS DIRECTOR AND AS CHAIR OF AUDIT AND CORPORATE PRACTICES… — the reporting funds and managers cast 100% of the shares they voted in favour (FOR divided by FOR plus AGAINST plus WITHHELD; abstained and unvoted shares are excluded because neither took a side). Fund and manager reports are combined in it and may count the same shares twice: it adds fund reports to institutional-manager reports, which can cover the same shares. It is not the company's certified result.
Download data (CSV): ballot items · votes by manager · column guide.
Compiled from SEC Form N-PX filings. Page generated November 8, 2026.
No official results are on file for this meeting: no Form 8-K tally (Item 5.07) from Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV has been matched to it. The figures below are the funds’ own votes from Form N-PX. They are not the meeting result, so they are not used to judge dissent.
Material dissent: a director nominee under 80% of the votes cast, say-on-pay under 70%, any other item the board put forward under 80%, or a shareholder proposal with more than 50%, on the company’s own Form 8-K tally. How this is decided
Explore Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV in the interactive database Compare manager voting policies
Each item below shows how the 92 asset managers that disclosed a Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV vote in their SEC Form N-PX filings actually voted. Share totals are the shares those managers' funds voted, summed across every fund they report. These are reported items, not a count of the ballot: fund filings describe one ballot item in different words. Two descriptions are shown as one item only on evidence — the same text (or one cut short of the other), the same director nominee, or a match to the same row of Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV’s own Form 8-K tally — never because they merely read alike. A description that could not be joined that way is listed on its own, so one ballot item can appear more than once.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,319,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 1,081,801,988 for, 11,963,374 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,319,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 1,085,656,300 for, 8,109,062 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,319,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 1,085,656,300 for, 8,109,062 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY ERIC PEREZ GROVAS AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,319,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 1,085,656,300 for, 8,109,062 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY GUILHERME LOUREIRO AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,319,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 1,081,523,956 for, 12,241,406 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.0% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY IGNACIO CARIDE AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,319,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 1,083,322,688 for, 10,442,674 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY KARTHIK RAGHUPATHY AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,319,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 1,081,801,988 for, 11,963,374 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY ELIZABETH KWO AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,132,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 1,084,403,545 for, 8,109,062 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY MARIA TERESA ARNAL AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,132,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 1,084,403,545 for, 8,109,062 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY RACHEL BRAND AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,132,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 1,080,549,233 for, 11,963,374 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY VENESSA YATES AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,132,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 1,080,549,233 for, 11,963,374 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.2% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY VIRIDIANA RIOS AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,132,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 1,084,403,545 for, 8,109,062 against. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY CRISTIAN BARRIENTOS AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,033,032,075 for, 3,405,641 against, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY KYLE KINNARD AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,032,264,435 for, 4,173,281 against, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY ELIZABETH KWO AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,033,032,075 for, 3,405,641 against, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
99.6% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 0 | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | Against |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,033,032,075 for, 3,405,641 against, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS LIABILITY
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE REPORT AND RESOLUTIONS ON SHARE REPURCHASE RESERVE
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: SET MAXIMUM AMOUNT OF SHARE REPURCHASE RESERVE AT MXN 10 BILLION
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE ALLOCATION OF INCOME
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 9,876,600 | 0 | 170,099,015 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 865,201,812 for, 171,235,904 abstained, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 170,099,015 | 0 | 9,876,600 | 0 | Mixed |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,024,853,979 for, 11,583,737 abstained, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: Approve Extraordinary Dividend in an Amount to be Approved by Board of Directors Based on Remaining Balance from Funds Allocated for Repurchase of Company's Own Shares that have not Been Used by Nov. 30, 2026
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE ORDINARY DIVIDEND OF MXN 1.16 PER SHARE
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE DISCHARGE OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZE BOARD TO RATIFY AND EXECUTE APPROVED RESOLUTIONS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,132,778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 79 managers: 1,092,512,607 for. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
99.8% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: AUTHORIZE BOARD TO RATIFY AND EXECUTE APPROVED RESOLUTIONS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 0 | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | Against |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,034,777,890 for, 1,659,826 against, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE REPORT ON COMPLIANCE WITH FISCAL OBLIGATIONS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,319,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,311,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 1,093,765,362 for. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE REPORT OF AUDIT AND CORPORATE PRACTICES COMMITTEES
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 3 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE REMUNERATION OF BOARD CHAIR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE REMUNERATION OF CHAIR OF AUDIT AND CORPORATE PRACTICES COMMITTEES
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE REMUNERATION OF DIRECTORS
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: APPROVE REMUNERATION OF MEMBERS OF AUDIT AND CORPORATE PRACTICES COMMITTEES
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held July 8, 2025; no official results are on file for this meeting.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: ACCEPT RESIGNATION OF ERNESTO CERVERA AS DIRECTOR AND AS CHAIR OF AUDIT AND CORPORATE PRACTICES COMMITTEES
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity | 261,911,236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 191,812,665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 146,938,683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 25,632,246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| John Hancock | 21,319,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 19,618,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,257,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 13,061,844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 11,555,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Virtus | 10,077,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 8,708,742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TOUCHSTONE STRATEGIC TRUST | 8,093,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 8,070,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 6,859,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Grandeur Peak Global Trust | 6,070,876 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 5,724,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 5,391,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 5,160,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Goldman Sachs | 5,059,235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| HARDING LOEVNER FUNDS INC | 4,567,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 81 managers: 1,093,524,362 for. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 16,060,800 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY RESIGNATION OF ERNESTO CERVERA GOMEZ AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,014,216 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY RESIGNATION OF GUILHERME LOUREIRO AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY RESIGNATION OF IGNACIO CARIDE AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Meeting held April 20, 2026; no official results are on file for this meeting.
Combines 2 wordings of this item as funds reported it.
100% Fund and manager reports combined; may count the same shares twice · no official result
Description as filed by funds: RATIFY RESIGNATION OF KARTHIK RAGHUPATHY AS DIRECTOR
Fund voting reports and institutional-manager reports both cover this item. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two are shown separately below and never added together, and their sum is not shown (fund and manager reports combined may count the same shares twice). The figure above is FOR ÷ (FOR + AGAINST + WITHHELD) of the shares these managers voted; abstained and unvoted shares are in neither half, and these managers are a subset of all shareholders, not the meeting result.
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST EAGLE FUNDS | 262,456,294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BlackRock | 179,975,615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Vanguard | 168,913,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dodge & Cox | 111,745,857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Fidelity | 103,064,852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| MFS | 40,700,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| TIAA | 25,542,098 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Capital Group | 16,956,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 16,372,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBC FUNDS TRUST | 13,709,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD FUNDS | 10,946,334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RBB Fund Trust | 10,944,261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Perpetual Americas Funds Trust | 7,175,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| JPMorgan | 6,573,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Aristotle Funds Series Trust | 4,883,900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Dimensional | 4,688,283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Delaware/Macquarie | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Allspring | 3,969,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Calvert | 3,405,641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northwestern Mutual | 3,179,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| T. Rowe Price | 2,635,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Voya | 2,534,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Franklin Templeton | 2,447,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Northern Trust | 1,859,366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| Invesco | 1,659,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Fund voting reports, all 70 managers: 1,036,437,716 for, 1,200 not voted. Showing the 25 largest; every one is in the interactive database (link above).
| Asset manager | For | Against | Abstain | Withheld | Vote |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 16,752,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | 494,680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | For |
Institutional-manager reports, all 2 managers: 17,247,080 for.
Showing the 40 reported items with the widest manager coverage, of 49 in total. Every item is in the interactive database (link above).
Ranked separately for each type of Form N-PX report. An institutional manager can report shares that a fund it advises also reports, so the two tables can list the same shares and are never added together. Each is ranked by the shares voted on the item that the most managers of that type reported.
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 261,911,236 |
| 2 | Vanguard | 191,812,665 |
| 3 | Dodge & Cox | 169,572,157 |
| 4 | BlackRock | 146,938,683 |
| 5 | Advisors' Inner Circle Fund III | 38,175,600 |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price | 30,034,280 |
| 7 | MFS | 25,632,246 |
| 8 | FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST | 22,142,000 |
| 9 | John Hancock | 21,319,366 |
| 10 | Invesco | 19,618,436 |
| # | Asset manager | Shares voted |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | 14,216,300 |
| 2 | RWC Asset Management LLP | 1,844,500 |
Shown as share counts, not percentages: no shares-outstanding figure has been matched to Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV for the 2025-2026 season, so there is no denominator to divide by.
Every figure above is derived from filings made with the US Securities and Exchange Commission: Form N-PX, in which registered funds disclose how they voted every proxy and institutional managers disclose their votes on executive pay (say-on-pay, say-on-frequency and golden parachutes), and Form 8-K Item 5.07, in which the company reports its own meeting results. This page is a static snapshot rebuilt weekly on November 8, 2026; a live search always shows the current data.
Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV proxy season coverage: 2023-2024 · 2024-2025 · 2025-2026 (this page).
proxyvotesnow.com, “Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV 2025-2026 Annual Meetings: Vote Results”, https://proxyvotesnow.com/company/wal-mart-de-mexico-sab-de-cv/2026 (version of November 8, 2026). Derived from SEC Form N-PX and Form 8-K filings; tables licensed CC BY 4.0. Licence: CC BY 4.0.